Scorecard

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team v Monton & Weaste on Sun 05 May 2013 at 1.30 pm
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Lost By 165 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Monton & Weaste Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 1b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
25
228 (46.0 overs)
     
F.Shafiq b  P.Smith 43
H.Zafar ct  P.Smith 0
M.Chugti lbw  A.Rabbi 98
T.Leary ct  T.Orr 12
R.Shahid ct  L.Beswick 14
L.Rigby b  A.Khan 5
N.Leneuan ct  L.Beswick 23
M.Lightfoot b  L.Beswick 0
G.Smith lbw  L.Beswick 8
M.Davies Run out  0
G.Lang Not Out  0

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Smith15.0352226.003.47
Amir Rabbi9.0147223.505.22
Paul Orr4.02800.002.00
Tom Orr6.0029129.004.83
Liam Beswick8.3049412.255.76
Callum Malcolm3.002200.007.33
Jack Maddock1.001300.0013.00

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
63

(13.1 overs)
    
Jack Maddock b  Lang 9 28 18 1 50.0
Bryan Wolstenholme Retired Not Out  1 3 5 20.0
Joab Johnston b  Lightfoot 21 9 10 3 1 210.0
Owen Hoyle b  Lightfoot 0 2 3 0
Paul Smith b  Lightfoot 2 3 4 50.0
Liam Beswick ct  Lang 11 23 16 1 68.75
Paul Orr lbw  Lang 2 5 8 25.00
Callum Malcolm b  Lang 0 2 4 0 1
Tom Orr b  Lightfoot 1 2 3 33.33
Zohaib Mahmood Not Out  1 10 7 14.29 2
Amir Rabbi b  Rigby 2 5 3 66.67

Monton & Weaste Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G.Lang7.003448.504.86
M.Lightfoot6.002646.504.33
L.Rigby0.10010.000.00