Scorecard

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team v Norden on Sun 20 May 2012 at 1:30pm
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Lost By 155 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Norden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 16w 4b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
32
320 (50.0 overs)
     
M.Price ct  B.Johnson 172
M.Malik b  M.Burns 16
S.Pimm b  M.Burns 0
N.Brierley b  M.Bunrs 82
H.Fittion Run out  1
P.Morrell Run out  12
P.Docker Not Out  6
C.Humphreys  
J.Collins  
D.Fitton  
G.Tattersal  

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Burns10.0359319.675.90
Matthew Smalley10.006000.006.00
Alex Blake6.013500.005.83
Sean Gibson10.006400.006.40
Ben Johnson10.0072172.007.20
Tom Barling4.002300.005.75

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 1b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
26
165

(42.2 overs)
    
Michael Farley st  C.Humphreys 11 32 29 1 37.93
Martyn Coates ct  H.Fitton 1 10 9 11.11
Phil Hayes lbw  P.Morrell 47 100 76 4 1 61.84 2
Tom Barling ct  C.Humphreys 0 1 1 0
Sean Gibson ct  C.Humphreys 5 8 9 1 55.56
Ben Johnson ct  P.Morrell 4 18 13 30.77
Gareth Wolstencroft b  S.Pimm 9 13 18 1 50.0 1
Matthew Smalley b  S.Pimm 12 27 23 1 52.17
Michael Burns Not Out  28 35 35 4 80.0
Alex Blake b  S.Pimm 18 19 17 2 1 105.88
Mark Robinson Run out  4 13 13 30.77 1

Norden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H.Fitton8.0122122.002.75
C.Humphreys10.012638.672.60
P.Morrell10.0131215.503.10
S.Pimm10.0049316.334.90
J.Collins5.403100.005.47

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Jack Maddock