Scorecard

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 3rd Team v Monton & Weaste on Sun 05 Aug 2012 at 2.00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 3rd Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 47w 2b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
56
174

(34.0 overs)
    
Daniel Farley lbw Aq.Nawaz 0 2 1 0
Joab Johnston ct Aq.Nawaz 7 25 14 50.0
Liam Franklin Not Out  69 141 94 4 73.40
Faisal Ali ct Aq.Nawaz 15 40 40 1 37.50
Graham Hedge b D.Wood 2 18 14 14.29
Sadar Shah ct T.Kershaw 28 45 27 3 103.70
Alec Robinson b A.Nawaz 7 12 11 63.64
Hamza Awan Not Out  0 3
Ian Hayes  
Brad Tuff  
Simon Beswick  

Monton & Weaste Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aq.Nawaz7.0032310.674.57
L.Rigby1.001300.0013.00
A.Nawaz7.0028128.004.00
T.Kershaw7.0034134.004.86
D.Wood5.0024124.004.80
M.Lightfoot4.001500.003.75
H.Zafar3.002100.007.00

Monton & Weaste Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 3rd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.