Scorecard

Clifton v RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 15's on Fri 25 May 2012 at 18.00
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
16
102

(20.0 overs)
    
Owen Hoyle Caught  20
Ben Lloyd-Slater Caught  0
Jacob Ramsay Not Out  32 5
Alec Robinson Caught  15 1
Zohaib Mahmood Not Out  13 1
Callum Malcolm Bowled  0
Tom Orr Caught  6 1 1
Ryan Williams Not Out  0
Matthew Jones  
Amir Abbas  
Simon Beswick  

Clifton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Clifton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2w 1b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
10
104 (10.3 overs)
     
Royle Not Out  33
Rudd ct Orr b Malcolm 14
Davidson Not Out  30
Southern Not Out  8
Cunliffe Not Out  10
   
   
   
   
   
   

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Malcolm2.0016116.008.00
Jacob Ramsay2.001500.007.50
Simon Beswick3.003500.0011.67
Tom Orr2.002300.0011.50
Alec Robinson1.00700.007.00
Ryan Williams0.30500.0010.00