Scorecard

Clifton v RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 13's on Sun 10 Jun 2012 at 9.30
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clifton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 50b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
60
74 (20.0 overs)
     
Sykes b  Entwhistle 6
Lord Not Out  28
Parker b  B Lloyd Slater 3
Royle b  Hoyle 12
Paul st  Jones b Entwhistle 3
Golland Not Out  1
Holgate Not Out  5
   
   
   
   

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Malcolm4.00900.002.25
Ryan Williams4.01500.001.25
Luke Entwistle4.001527.503.75
Owen Hoyle4.0020120.005.00
Nathan Ramsay2.00700.003.50
Ben Lloyd-Slater2.0011111.005.50

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 5b  
for 1 wickets
18
75

(14.0 overs)
    
Owen Hoyle Caught  12 1
Ben Lloyd-Slater Not Out  19 2
Callum Malcolm Not Out  29 2 1
Nathan Ramsay Not Out  0
Noah Duffy  
Matthew Jones   1
Ryan Williams  
Luke Entwistle  
Harry Dixon  
Trent Turrell  
Sam Thompson  

Clifton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.