Scorecard

Deane & Derby v RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 12's on Fri 11 May 2012 at 18.00
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Lost By 41 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Deane & Derby Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
73 (18.2 overs)
     
K Patel ct  Ramsay b Williams 1
S Rehman ct  & b Entwhistle 6
H Patel ct  & b Williams 0
Z Patel lbw  Turrell 6
?? lbw  Williams 6
M Patel b  Williams 0
Y Atcha b  Entwhistle 0
H Patel ct  Ford b Turrell 20
A Melman Not Out  12
S Painter b  Turrell 0
M Patel b  Thompson 1

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 12's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Williams3.00842.002.67
Luke Entwistle3.00824.002.67
Trent Turrell3.001635.335.33
Sam Thompson2.20515.002.14
Joshua Jones3.001700.005.67
Matthew Lloyd-Slater3.001100.003.67
Euan Case1.00600.006.00

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 12's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
32

(16.4 overs)
    
Trent Turrell Bowled  3
Euan Case Bowled  0
Luke Entwistle Bowled  2 1
Nathan Ramsay Lbw  1 1
Ryan Williams Bowled  2 1
Billy Ford Bowled  0 1
Sam Thompson Bowled  0
Joshua Jones Run out  1
Matthew Lloyd-Slater Caught  7 1
Harry Dover Bowled  0
Sam Morrow Not Out  2

Deane & Derby Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.