Scorecard

Norden v RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team on Sun 20 May 2012 at 1:15 pm
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Won By 1 Wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Norden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 13b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
35
164 (46.2 overs)
     
I.Bird b  P.Smith 0
S.Wild ct  M.Sajewicz 17
B.Patterson ct  P.Halliwell 31
M.Buckley lbw  P.Halliwell 26
P.Collinson b  C.Berry 8
J.Fawkes ct  P.Smith 17
D.Buckley st  P.Halliwell 0
W.Hazelhurst ct  M.Sajewicz 28
D.Giennon ct  D.Farley 2
N.Edwards ct  D.Farley 10
D.Humphreys Not Out  0

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Smith10.0224212.002.40
Faisal Ali5.013800.007.60
Mark Sajewicz8.2325212.503.00
Paul Halliwell10.031635.331.60
Chris Berry5.0220120.004.00
Daniel Farley8.0124212.003.00

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 1b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
29
166

(49.3 overs)
    
Paul Fuller b  M.Buckley 8 35 21 38.10 1
Joab Johnston ct  S.Wild 34 25 23 4 2 147.83 3 1
Daniel Farley b  D.Glennon 13 75 57 2 22.81 1
Gary Nicholson ct  D.Glennon 19 45 39 4 48.72
Chris Berry ct  P.Collinson 1 13 9 11.11
Chris Owens Run out  8 37 19 42.11
Paul Halliwell ct  P.Collinson 7 40 20 1 35.00
Faisal Ali Not Out  26 65 29 3 2 89.66 1
Jacob Ramsay ct  P.Collionson 2 7 14 14.29
Mark Sajewicz b  D.Buckley 9 38 24 1 37.50
Paul Smith Not Out  10 10 10 2 100

Norden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N.Edwards5.004000.008.00
D.Buckley4.3119119.004.22
S.Wild10.0515115.001.50
M.Buckley10.0425125.002.50
D.Glennon10.0140220.004.00
P.Collinson10.052036.672.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Claire Fuller