Scorecard

Monton & Weaste v RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 3rd Team on Sun 08 Jul 2012 at 2:00
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Won By 58 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 3rd Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 39w 1b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
50
159

(40.0 overs)
    
Paul Fuller st A.Nawaz 13 45 39 2 33.33 1
Bryan Wolstenholme b L.Rigby 0 5 3 0
Akhil Patel ct A.Nawaz 20 50 26 3 76.92
Daniel Farley ct A.Nawaz 10 25 21 2 47.62
Ian Hayes ct T.Leary 10 60 23 43.48 1
Faisal Ali ct A.Nawaz 5 7 8 62.50 1
Graham Hedge st T.Leary 19 60 31 1 61.29 1
Chris Owens ct J.Maybury 24 58 51 2 47.06 1
Hamza Awan ct T.Kershaw 2 18 9 22.22
Jacob Ramsay Not Out  6 15 15 40.0
Alec Robinson Not Out  0 7 1 0

Monton & Weaste Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Swift5.012900.005.80
L.Rigby5.0114114.002.80
A.Nawaz6.012245.503.67
D.Wood4.002100.005.25
T.Leary7.0027213.503.86
T.Kershaw9.0118118.002.00
J.Maybury4.0123123.005.75

Monton & Weaste Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 18w 1b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
33
111 (37.4 overs)
     
J.Kershaw b I.Hayes 23
R.Shaeid ct F.Ali 0
G.Smith ct C.Owens 11
A.Nawaz lbw D.Farley 22
T.Kershaw b D.Farley 14
J.Maybury b I.Hayes 2
T.Leary ct I.Hayes 5
T.Waring Run out  0
M.Swift ct I.Hayes 0
D.Wood Not Out  1
L.Rigby  

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 3rd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faisal Ali7.0122122.003.14
Chris Owens10.0514114.001.40
Daniel Farley10.0133216.503.30
Hamza Awan2.001700.008.50
Ian Hayes6.431343.251.95
Graham Hedge2.00600.003.00