Scorecard

Littleborough v RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 18's on Wed 22 Jun 2011 at 6:00
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Lost by 55 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 18's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
77

(0.0 overs)
    
Faisal Ali ct H.Williams 4
Peter Close ct M.Gaile 0 1
Paul Fuller ct H.Williams 1
Daniel Farley Retired Out  30
Joab Johnston ct J.Barnes 0
Inderdip Singh ct M.Wilkinson 13
Danny Neill ct M.Gale 5
Jack Dover st J.Barnes 0
Ruchin Rajani ct J.Redkna 1
Matthew Turrell b C.Heywood 2
Jack Hoyle Not Out  0

Littleborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.Shephard3.411326.503.55
J.Redkwa2.20422.001.71
M.Gale3.001300.004.33
J.Dawson2.101200.005.54
J.Tetloe5.211200.002.25
P.Jones4.211844.504.15
C.Heywood0.21010.000.00

Littleborough Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
132 (0.0 overs)
     
M.Wilkinson Retired Out  33
J.Barnes Retired Out  35
P.Jones b I.Singh 3
C.Heywood Not Out  26
M.Gale ct P.Close 8
H.Williams Run out  8
M.Micklethwaite Not Out  5
   
   
   
   

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 18's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faisal Ali5.202200.004.13
Daniel Farley3.002100.007.00
Paul Fuller2.102500.0011.54
Jack Hoyle3.202000.006.00
Inderdip Singh3.101125.503.47
Ruchin Rajani4.203200.007.38