Scorecard

Werneth v RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 18's on Wed 20 Jul 2011 at 6:00
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Lost By 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 18's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
95

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Fuller ct A.Umar 17
Joab Johnston ct F.Shagir 2
Matthew Turrell b A.Umar 6
Lewis Maddock b A.Umar 1
Faisal Ali ct Z.Tahir 6 1
Jacob Ramsay Not Out  30
Alec Robinson b D.Longden 4
Conor Gately Not Out  16
Zohaib Mahmood Not Out  1
Tom Orr  
Jack Hoyle  

Werneth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F.Shagir3.0016116.005.33
J.Taylor3.00900.003.00
W.Sabir2.001000.005.00
A.Umar3.02230.670.67
Z.Tahir2.00919.004.50
D.Longden2.0017117.008.50
Arcam2.002700.0013.50
B.Ingham1.00200.002.00

Werneth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
96 (0.0 overs)
     
B.Ingham ct J.Hoyle 10
J.Taylor Not Out  32
S.Niaz Not Out  27
Z.Tahir Not Out  21
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 18's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faisal Ali3.001800.006.00
Jack Hoyle2.0013113.006.50
Paul Fuller2.001800.009.00
Conor Gately2.002700.0013.50
Alec Robinson2.00400.002.00
Tom Orr1.00800.008.00
Jacob Ramsay0.30700.0014.00