Scorecard

Unsworth v RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team on Sun 29 May 2011 at 1:30
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Lost By 122 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Unsworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
205 (0.0 overs)
     
A.Saeed st  J.Hoyle 66
P.Entwistle ct  P.Smith 82
M.Munowar ct  P.Smith 14
T.Earnshaw ct  J.Hoyle 15
Z.Anwar Not Out  16
M.Helliwell ct  J.Hoyle 2
J.Ryder Not Out  0
D.Casey  
R.Navaratman  
P.Harris  
U.Mahmood  

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Smith14.0254227.003.86
Faisal Ali6.003100.005.17
Adrian Sutherland4.003200.008.00
Michael Farley7.031000.001.43
Daniel Farley3.003000.0010.00
Jack Hoyle6.0046315.337.67

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
83

(0.0 overs)
    
Michael Farley ct  A.Saeed 14
Daniel Farley b  U.Mahmood 15
Paul Fuller b  A.Saeed 5
Peter Close ct  P.Harris 7 1
Hamza Awan Run out  0
Adrian Sutherland b  P.Harris 5 1
Joab Johnston Not Out  5 1
Faisal Ali b  P.Harris 4 2
Matthew Turrell b  P.Harris 0
Jack Hoyle lbw  D.Casey 1
Paul Smith  

Unsworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Saeed10.0219119.001.90
M.Munowar7.012300.003.29
U.Mahmood5.0026126.005.20
P.Harris3.00741.752.33
D.Casey0.10010.000.00