Scorecard

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 3rd Team v Oldham on Sun 14 Aug 2011 at 2:00
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Won By 109 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 3rd Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
168

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Fuller Run out  2 3
Joab Johnston ct J.Rhodes 4 1 1
Daniel Farley b M.Lockett 49 1
Peter Close Run out  11
Faisal Ali ct J.Rhodes 70
Ian Hayes Not Out  5
Chris Owens   1 1
Amir Rabbi  
Matthew Turrell  
Alec Robinson  
Tom Orr   1

Oldham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Lockett10.0327127.002.70
J.Rhodes11.0245222.504.09
L.Taylor6.012800.004.67
K.Stevenson6.012100.003.50
N.Dixon4.002600.006.50
A.Lallie3.001400.004.67

Oldham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
59 (0.0 overs)
     
S.Pendleton st D.Farley 12
L.Taylor ct A.Rabbi 5
S.Rice ct A.Rabbi 5
M.Lockett ct T.Orr 8
K.Stevenson Run out  0
O.B Run out  0
S.McBride Run out  6
N.Dixon b T.Orr 3
D.Rhodes ct T.Orr 0
A.Lally Not Out  2
J.Rhodes ct A.Robinson 0

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 3rd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Farley6.01919.001.50
Amir Rabbi9.0225212.502.78
Tom Orr5.001033.332.00
Alec Robinson2.21919.003.86
Matthew Turrell1.00300.003.00