Scorecard

Unsworth v RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 3rd Team on Sat 16 Apr 2011 at 1:00
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Lost By 67 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Unsworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
174 (0.0 overs)
     
M.Helliwell ct  A.Sutherland 0
R.Mavretman b  A.Sutherland 5
R.Ryder lbw  A.Rabbi 36
J.Mahmood b  I.Singh 11
M.Crother st  A.Rabbi 0
T.Earnshaw b  I.Singh 15
L.Brady Not Out  43
S.Addleton ct  D.Farley 3
M.Gilmore b  A.Sutherland 34
H.Hussin Not Out  0
A.Khan  

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 3rd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adrian Sutherland10.0058319.335.80
Faisal Ali8.011800.002.25
Inderdip Singh10.0220210.002.00
Amir Rabbi4.0022211.005.50
Daniel Farley6.0036136.006.00
Michael Farley2.001400.007.00

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 3rd Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
107

(0.0 overs)
    
Michael Farley lbw  S.Addleton 3 1
Daniel Farley b  T.Earnshaw 2
Paul Fuller b  H.Hussain 4
Inderdip Singh st  H.Hussain 9
Liam Franklin b  H.Hussain 7
Peter Close lbw  M.Gilmore 6
Simon Close ct  H.Hussain 0
Joab Johnston b  H.Hussain 0 1 1
Adrian Sutherland ct  M.Crowther 14
Faisal Ali Run out  28
Amir Rabbi Not Out  4

Unsworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Addleton8.0322122.002.75
T.Earnshaw7.0213113.001.86
M.Gilmore5.0020120.004.00
H.Hussain7.012154.203.00
A.Khan3.002700.009.00
M.Crowther2.01313.001.50