Scorecard

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team v Bury on Tue 22 Jun 2010 at 6:00pm
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Lost By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
135

(0.0 overs)
    
Sean Gibson ct C. Belston 11 1
Martyn Coates ct A. Razza 29
Amar Baig ct A. Razza 44
Qaiser Malik ct Z. Gowland 5
Chris Berry b J. Richardson 2
Tom Barling ct A. Razza 6
Richard Farnworth Run out  14
Matthew Smalley b A. Razza 8
Gulivan Zada b M. Alexander 1
Michael Burns Not Out  0
Gary Nicholson  

Bury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Belston4.0021121.005.25
L. Jarvis4.001600.004.00
A. Razza4.003949.759.75
J. Richardson3.0024124.008.00
Z. Gowland1.00818.008.00
M. Alexander4.0023123.005.75

Bury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
136 (0.0 overs)
     
S. Belston ct A. Baig 37
M. Mirza lbw M. Burns 22
M. Alexander b Q. Malik 51
L. Jarvis Not Out  15
K. Belston Not Out  2
   
   
   
   
   
   

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Burns4.0039139.009.75
Gulivan Zada2.001100.005.50
Matthew Smalley3.002200.007.33
Qaiser Malik2.0024124.0012.00
Sean Gibson4.002100.005.25
Amar Baig3.1016116.005.05