Scorecard

Unsworth v RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team on Fri 11 Jun 2010 at 6:15
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Won By 9 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
149

(0.0 overs)
    
Sean Gibson ct J. Fowler 0
Martyn Coates lbw S. Hetherington 50
Anwar Ul-Haq ct J. O'Brien 9
Bass Muntaza ct A. Clarkson 21 1
Qaiser Malik Not Out  22 1
Chris Berry Not Out  22
Gulivan Zada  
Tom Barling  
Matthew Smalley  
Michael Burns  
Anwar Ul-Haq  

Unsworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Fowler4.0019119.004.75
J. O'Brien3.0026126.008.67
J. Wiggans4.003300.008.25
L. Richards4.001600.004.00
S. Hetherington3.0036136.0012.00
A. Clarkson2.0012112.006.00

Unsworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
140 (0.0 overs)
     
C. Long lbw G. Zada 11
A. Gregoriou ct A. Ul-Haq 41
J. Wiggans b Q. Malik 25
J. Fowler Run out  5
S. Maxwell Run out  26
P. Manley b Q. Malik 4
A. Clarkson Not Out  5
L. Richards Not Out  11
   
   
   

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Burns4.001700.004.25
Gulivan Zada3.0020120.006.67
Matthew Smalley2.001500.007.50
Anwar Ul-Haq4.0031131.007.75
Qaiser Malik4.0028214.007.00
Bass Muntaza3.002200.007.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Michael Farley