Scorecard

Manchester Maccabi v RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 13's on Mon 14 Jun 2010 at
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Won by 10 runs

Match report Radcliffe scored 64, a score restricted by longish grass in the outfield. Good bowling led to a 10 run victory.

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
64

(0.0 overs)
    
Jacob Ramsay Caught  0
Simon Beswick Caught  0
Keegan Brady Caught  1
Nathan Ramsay Caught  0
Callum Brady Caught  1
Matthew Jones Bowled  0
Owen Hoyle Not Out  25
Tom Orr Bowled  2
Callum Malcolm Caught  2
Zohaib Mahmood Not Out  12
Alec Robinson Not Out  1

Manchester Maccabi Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Manchester Maccabi Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
54 (0.0 overs)
     
Lewis lbw K Brady 17
Benjamin b K Brady 12
Gellman ct Robinson b Hoyle 1
Benjamin Not Out  6
Dines ct J Ramsay b Hoyle 0
Blackman b K Brady 2
Lever b Mahmood 0
Stein b Mahmood 4
   
   
   

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Orr2.00800.004.00
Zohaib Mahmood4.01824.002.00
Alec Robinson4.01600.001.50
Jacob Ramsay2.00900.004.50
Callum Malcolm2.01400.002.00
Keegan Brady4.001033.332.50
Owen Hoyle2.01321.501.50