Scorecard

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team v Tonge on Tue 08 Jun 2010 at 6:00pm
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Won By 10 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
173

(0.0 overs)
    
Sean Gibson ct Z. Khan 27 1
Martyn Coates ct M. Dearden 11
Anwar Ul-Haq Not Out  109 1
Richard Farnworth ct J. Sunderland 1
Chris Berry b D. Bath 16
Paul Smith  
Chris Berry  
Matthew Smalley  
Gary Nicholson   1 1
Gulivan Zada   1
Tom Barling  

Tonge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Dearden4.0032132.008.00
Z. Khan4.0027127.006.75
J. Sunderland3.0025125.008.33
D. Bath4.0036136.009.00
J. Edmonson4.013700.009.25
M. Ashworth1.001500.0015.00

Tonge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
163 (0.0 overs)
     
J. Hamilton b M. Smalley 50
J. Edmonson ct M. Smalley 20
M. Ashworth ct M. Smalley 1
D. Bath run out (G. Nicolson) 0
M. Fray ct T. Barling 0
A. Patel ct T. Barling 18
M. Dawson Not Out  23
M. Dearden Not Out  35
   
   
   

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Burns4.002600.006.50
Gulivan Zada3.002500.008.33
Matthew Smalley4.001936.334.75
Paul Smith1.001800.0018.00
Tom Barling4.0032216.008.00
Anwar Ul-Haq4.003500.008.75

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Paul Fuller