Scorecard

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team v Clifton on Fri 04 Jun 2010 at 6:00pm
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Won By Runs After First Ten Overs Rule

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
139

(0.0 overs)
    
Sean Gibson ct A. Hough 18 1
Martyn Coates st A. Hough 65 1
Anwar Ul-Haq ct H. Puchert 19
Bass Muntaza ct O. Dunn 5
Chris Berry ct H. Puchert 0 1
Tom Barling b H. Puchert 3
Richard Farnworth Run out  5 1
Matthew Smalley Not Out  2
Gulivan Zada Run out  1
Mark Robinson Not Out  9 2 1
Michael Burns  

Clifton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H. Puchert4.002036.675.00
AD. Rodzoch4.003600.009.00
AI. Rodzoch3.001900.006.33
A. Hough4.001226.003.00
O. Dunn3.0022122.007.33
D. Morris2.001800.009.00

Clifton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
139 (0.0 overs)
     
H. Puchert ct M. Burns 6
A. Griffiths st G. Zada 38
AI. Rodzoch ct B. Muntaza 10
C. Lord ct B. Muntaza 16
  ct M. Smalley 17
R. Morris ct M. Smalley 0
O. Dunn Not Out  25
G. Bullock ct A. Ul-Haq 10
L. Dorsey Run out  10
   
   

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Burns4.0035135.008.75
Gulivan Zada4.0031131.007.75
Anwar Ul-Haq4.0026126.006.50
Bass Muntaza4.0025212.506.25
Matthew Smalley4.0020210.005.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Paul Fuller