Scorecard

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 14's v Sale on Thu 20 May 2010 at 6:00 pm
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Lost By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 14's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
122

(0.0 overs)
    
Akhil Patel b D.Taylor 9
Karl O'hara ct D.Taylor 2
James Fleming ct D.Taylor 2
Luke Van boiten b D.Nuttal 10
Inderdip Singh Not Out  35
Shiraz Mamood Not Out  42
Tom Orr   1
Bradley Jones  
Joseph Gregory  
Owen Hoyle  
Callum Malcolm  

Sale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D.Taylor4.001434.673.50
W.Peidlber4.002200.005.50
D.Nuttal3.0012112.004.00
B.Pickford2.00900.004.50
H.Butt2.001700.008.50
E.Harm3.003000.0010.00
E.Obrainn3.001700.005.67

Sale Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
123 (0.0 overs)
     
B.Pickford lbw C.Malcom 66
H.Butt ct J.Gregory 27
E.Ham Not Out  10
E.O'Brain Not Out  3
A/N Other  
A/N Other  
A/N Other  
A/N Other  
A/N Other  
A/N Other  
A/N Other  

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 14's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Fleming3.001700.005.67
Tom Orr3.001900.006.33
Inderdip Singh3.002800.009.33
Bradley Jones3.002000.006.67
Joseph Gregory1.0010110.0010.00
Owen Hoyle2.001100.005.50
Callum Malcolm2.0013113.006.50
Shiraz Mamood0.30400.008.00