Scorecard

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 15's v Norden on Fri 14 May 2010 at 6:00 pm
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Lost By 23 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Norden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
94 (0.0 overs)
     
R.Collin Not Out  30
I.Janjua Not Out  31
D.Buckeley b  J.Crosland 16
D.Humphreys b  J.Crosland 0
R.Mohsin ct  J.Crosland 1
R.Lucas Not Out  1
H.Hussain ct  J.Crosland 0
A/N Other  
A/N Other  
A/N Other  
A/N Other  

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Farley5.011900.003.80
Cameron Davies5.001700.003.40
Tom Orr3.001400.004.67
Shiraz Mamood2.00600.003.00
Bradley Jones2.002100.0010.50
Jack Crosland3.001543.755.00

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Under 15's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
71

(0.0 overs)
    
Daniel Farley Not Out  32
Cameron Davies b  R.Mosain 13 2
Lewis Maddock ct  D.Buckeley 2
Cameron Whitte b  D.Humphreys 6
Shiraz Mamood b  R.Mosain 1
Joe Waters b  D.Humphreys 1
Alec Robinson b  D.Humphreys 0
Tom Orr b  I.Juanjua 10
Jack Crosland Not Out  0
Karl O'hara b  D.Humphreys 0
Bradley Jones b  D.Humphreys 0

Norden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.Mosain5.0032216.006.40
D.Buckeley3.0021121.007.00
D.Humphreys5.01951.801.80
I.Juanjua3.02616.002.00