Scorecard

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team v Littleborough on Sat 05 Jun 2010 at 1:45
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Lost By 122 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Littleborough Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
219 (0.0 overs)
     
T. Pye lbw  G. Zada 1
C. Bamford ct  M. Sajewicz 36
N. Grindrod b  G. Zada 0
R. Whitemass b  G. Zada 26
G. Nash ct  M. Sajewicz 19
A. Rogeson ct  S. Whiteley 16
M. Bux ct  P. Halliwell 66
M. Bood ct  P. Halliwell 21
J. Barnes b  P. Halliwell 0
A. Rose ct  P. Halliwell 6
H. Bamford Not Out  1

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gulivan Zada7.0048316.006.86
Stuart Hart5.012300.004.60
Mark Sajewicz8.0231215.503.87
Paul Smith8.013100.003.87
Stuart Whiteley8.0043143.005.37
Paul Halliwell9.113448.503.71

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
97

(0.0 overs)
    
Michael Farley lbw  M. Bux 27
Stuart Whiteley run out  (T. Pye) 4
Chris Murray b  M. Bux 4
Matthew Wright ct  T. Pye 2 2
Gulivan Zada b  M. Bux 13
Paul Halliwell ct  A. Rogeson 2
Mark Sajewicz b  M. Bux 3
Paul Smith b  M. Bux 5
Faisal Ali Not Out  15 2
Joab Johnston Run out  6
Stuart Hart ct  M. Bux 1

Littleborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Bux13.424968.173.59
T. Pye5.0030130.006.00
A. Rogeson8.0014114.001.75

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Daniel Farley