Scorecard

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team v Unsworth on Sun 30 May 2010 at 1:45
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Lost By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
139

(0.0 overs)
    
Michael Farley lbw M. Munowar 34
Stuart Whiteley b M. Manowar 34
Chris Murray ct U. Mahmood 19
Matthew Smalley ct U. Mahmood 0
Matthew Wright ct U. Mahmood 3
Paul Halliwell ct S. Hetherington 19
Gulivan Zada ct U. Mahmood 7 1 1
Ste Dalton b S. Hetherington 0
Mark Sajewicz ct S. Hetherington 2
Paul Smith b U. Mahmood 4
Joab Johnston Not Out  0

Unsworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.S. Saeed8.004900.006.12
M. Munowar10.0231215.503.10
U. Mahmood10.023456.803.40
S. Hetherington5.102237.334.26

Unsworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
141 (0.0 overs)
     
A.S. Saeed b G. Zada 18
M. Beaumont lbw G. Zada 15
Z. Anwar lbw S. Dalton 0
J. Ryder b P. Smith 28
A. Arora lbw M. Sajewicz 44
A. Clarkson Not Out  21
P. Harris run out (G. Zada) 0
T. Earnshaw ct M. Sajewicz 0
M. Munowar Not Out  9
U. Mahmood  
S. Hetherington  

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ste Dalton8.0043143.005.37
Gulivan Zada8.0229214.503.63
Matthew Smalley3.001600.005.33
Paul Smith8.0034134.004.25
Paul Halliwell2.001000.005.00
Mark Sajewicz4.13824.001.92

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Daniel Farley