Scorecard

Royton v RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team on Sun 22 Aug 2010 at 1:15
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Won By 4 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
187

(0.0 overs)
    
Sean Gibson ct M.Smith 19
Mark Robinson ct L.Proctor 34 2
Bass Muntaza ct M.Smith 4
Martyn Coates ct J.Punchard 28
Anwar Ul-Haq b J.Punchard 12
Qaiser Malik Not Out  31
Tom Barling ct J.Punchard 0 1
Chris Berry ct J.Punchard 6
Richard Farnworth ct J.Punchard 19 1
Matthew Smalley b J.Punchard 5
Michael Burns Not Out  1

Royton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L.Proctor14.0150150.003.57
M.Hodson8.003800.004.75
M.Smith7.0122211.003.14
L.Brown7.011700.002.43
J.Lovell3.001700.005.67
J.Punchard8.003565.834.38

Royton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
184 (0.0 overs)
     
T.Walsh ct M.Smalley 0
L.Mason b A.Ul-haq 15
L.Proctor lbw A.Ul-haq 99
L.Brown b A.Ul-haq 0
K.Rajevalu st B.Muntaza 22
J.Lovell lbw A.Ul-haq 1
J.Punchard st B.Muntaza 0
S.Webb lbw B.Muntaza 0
M.Hodson ct B.Muntaza 7
N.Maxwell Not Out  3
M.Smith b M.Burns 0

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Burns8.3141141.004.82
Matthew Smalley5.0033133.006.60
Tom Barling7.022500.003.57
Anwar Ul-Haq15.0150412.503.33
Bass Muntaza8.002847.003.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Paul Fuller