Scorecard

Rochdale v RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team on Sun 23 May 2010 at 1:30
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Lost By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
176

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Farnworth ct T. Avery 14
Sean Gibson ct T. Avery 12 1
Anwar Ul-Haq ct S. Butterworth 4
Bass Muntaza ct T. Avery 10 1
Martyn Coates b D. Faulkner 15 1
Qaiser Malik Not Out  54 1
Chris Berry ct G. Butterworth 17
Matthew Smalley ct G. Butterworth 5
Mark Robinson ct R. Faulkner 19 1
Michael Burns b R. Faulkner 3
Sadar Shah lbw G. Butterworth 7

Rochdale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Butterworth10.0237137.003.70
T. Avery10.0132310.673.20
D. Faulkner10.0140313.334.00
N. Avery10.032600.002.60
G. Butterworth9.1333311.003.60

Rochdale Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
180 (0.0 overs)
     
D. Ayers lbw Q. Malik 35
A. Smith b S. Shah 0
C. Spearmen ct S. Shah 27
A. Dawson lbw M. Burns 12
D. Cryer ct A. Ul-Haq 23
D. Faulkner ct A. Ul-Haq 7
S. Butterworth ct A. Ul-Haq 3
G. Butterworth ct B. Muntaza 25
R. Oldfield Not Out  9
T. Avery Not Out  14
N. Avery  

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sadar Shah10.0225212.502.50
Michael Burns9.5048148.004.88
Qaiser Malik10.0236136.003.60
Anwar Ul-Haq10.0039313.003.90
Bass Muntaza6.0021121.003.50
Matthew Smalley1.00300.003.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Paul Fuller