Scorecard

Ashton v RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team on Sun 02 May 2010 at 1:30
RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB Won By 55 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
223

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Farnworth ct Z. Zaman 7
Sean Gibson lbw M. Asif 34
Anwar Ul-Haq lbw Z. Zaman 8
Bass Muntaza b M. Abid 90
Martyn Coates b S. Kadodia 31
Qaiser Malik Not Out  30
Chris Berry b M. Abid 4
Mark Robinson lbw M. Abid 0 3
Gary Nicholson Not Out  6
Michael Burns  
Sadar Shah  

Ashton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Z. Zaman16.0548224.003.00
S. Chittalikkal12.033700.003.08
M. Abid7.0043314.336.14
M. Asif3.0016116.005.33
S. Kadodia6.0040140.006.67
D. Lovell6.003800.006.33

Ashton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
168 (0.0 overs)
     
D. Lovell  A. Ul-Haq
M. Naveed  A. Ul-Haq
H. Massuria  A. Ul-Haq
I. Jamiel  A. Ul-Haq
M. Abid  S. Shah
S. Kadodia  S. Shah
M. Asif  A. Ul-Haq
S. Karan  S. Shah
Z. Zaman  S. Shah
S. Chittaikkal  A. Ul-Haq
A. Shafiq Not Out  1

RADCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sadar Shah25.0173418.252.92
Michael Burns6.012600.004.33
Anwar Ul-Haq18.1264610.673.52

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Paul Fuller